He graduated from the I.J Paderewski Music Academy in Poznań, where he studied with Ks. Ryszard Karczykowski. 

He made his debut in 2013 as Laerte in the A. Thomas's opera "Hamlet" under the guidance of maestro Tadeusz Kozłowski at the Grand Theater in Poznań.

Winner of Verein Opera Classic Night 2010 Competition in Switzerland and Third place at the Iuventus Canti Competition 2012 in Slovakia.

He cooperates with theatres in Poland, Europe, and Russia, i.a. National Opera in Warsaw, Poznan Opera House, Silesian Opera House, Castle Opera House in Szczecin, Baltic Opera House in Gdańsk, Theater Vorpommern (Stralsund, Greifswald, Germany), Comedy Theater and Chamber Opera House in St. Petersburg (St. Petersburg, Russia).

His repertoire includes Nemorino from L’elisir d’amore, Tamino from Die Zauberflote, Peter Quint from The Turn of the Screw, Alfred from La Traviata, Alfredo from Die Fledermaus, Tassilo from Grafin Mariza, Edvin from Die Csardasfurstin, Camille de Rosillon from Die Lustige Witwe as well C. Orff’s Carmina Burana and G. Rossini’s Stabat Mater.

In 2013 together with the Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra, he took a part in recordings of Karol Kurpiński's opera "Zamek na Czorsztynie" for DUX Recordings, which was the first historical record of this opera.

In the past Season 2019/2020 he participated in two music festivals. "Wuzhen Theater Festival" in China, where he appeared in the musical adaptation of Michał Znaniecki's „The Fairy Queen" by H. Purcell, and ”Festival Opera Tigre" in Buenos Aires, where he performed the main role of Franek in the opera "Flis" by S. Moniuszko performed for the celebrations of 200th anniversary of composer.

His recent engagement was in the new production of the Lehár’s Die Lustige Witwe where he has sung Camille de Rossilion at the Opera and Philharmonic in Białystok.

 

 

 

- TENOR -

REPERTOIRE

MEDIA

CONTACT

Curriculum Vitae

V. Bellini: I Capuleti e i Montecchi, Tebaldo

G.Bizet: Carmen, Remendado

B.Britten: The Little Sweep, Clem

B.Britten: The Turn of the Screw, Quint

G.Donizetti: L’elisir D’amore, Nemorino

G.F. Haendel: Acis and Galatea, Acis

K.Kurpiński: Zamek na Czorsztynie, Bojomir

R.Leoncavallo: Pagliacci, Beppe

W.A.Mozart - Die Zauberflöte, Tamino

W.A.Mozart: Apollo et Hyacinthus, Oebalus

S. Rachmaninoff: Aleko, Young Gypsy

N. Rimsky-Korsakov: Mozart and Salieri, Mozart

G.Rossini: La Cenerentola, Ramiro

A.Thomas: Hamlet, Laerte

P. Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin, Lensky

G.Verdi: La Traviata, Alfredo

R. Wagner: Das Liebesverbot, Antonio

 

I. Kálmán: Gräfin Mariza, Tassilo

I. Kálmán: Csardasfurstin, Edvin

F. Lehar: Die lustige Witwe, Camille de Rosillon

J. Offenbach: Orphée aux enfers, Orphée

J. Strauss: Die Fledermaus, Alfred

 

J.S. Bach: Magnificat D-Dur (BWV 243)

J. Haydn: Nelson Messe (d-moll)

W.A. Mozart: Messe C-dur (KV 317)

W.A. Mozart: Requiem (KV 626)

K. Szymanowski: III Symfonia “Pieśni o nocy”

C. Orff: Carmina Burana

G. Rossini: Petite messe solennell

G. Rossini: Stabat Mater

e-mail
Message
Send
Send
Formularz został wysłany — dziękujemy.
Proszę wypełnić wszystkie wymagane pola!